Studio Copa, Portaria 24 Horas A 270M Da Praia

  • 25 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

To enjoy your vacation in Rio de Janeiro, stay at the 1-room Studio Copa, Portaria 24 Horas A 270M Da Praia Rio de Janeiro, which is merely 0.9 km from the forested Chacrinha State Park and only 8 minutes' walk from Copacabana Beach Volleyball Arena.

For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the apartment. Additionally, you'll find a hairdryer.

Enhance your stay with Studio Copa, Portaria 24 Horas A 270M Da Praia's a fully-fitted kitchen, furnished with coffee and tea makers, and kitchenware for your comfort.

This 25 m² apartment is located in the Zona Sul district of Rio de Janeiro, within a 2-km distance of the scenic famed Duke of Caxias Fort. The apartment is right around the corner from the Copacabana Boardwalk, while Cardeal Arcoverde underground station is approximately a 5-minute walk away. Studio Copa, Portaria 24 Horas A 270M Da Praia is also nestled just moments from the Atlântica Avenue. BRS 2 Republica do Peru bus station is within easy reach of the property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Studio Copa, Portaria 24 Horas A 270M Da Praia Rio de Janeiro
Suh Copacabana 43 New Comfort
Mobile-only price

Suh Copacabana 43 New Comfort

7.9
Good 37 reviews
0 m from property
USD 175 USD 158
per night
Copacabana Beach House
Mobile-only price

Copacabana Beach House

9.4
Superb 51 reviews
69 m from property
USD 288 USD 259
per night
Super Appartement Plage A 2 Min
Mobile-only price

Super Appartement Plage A 2 Min

94 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Santos Dumont
    10 km

    Train stations

    Estação D Pedro II Central Station
    8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Mini-bar
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Studio Copa, Portaria 24 Horas A 270M Da Praia located?
      Studio Copa, Portaria 24 Horas A 270M Da Praia is set in the Zona Sul district of Rio de Janeiro, nearly 15 minutes' walk from the laid-back Praia do Leme Beach.
    • What attractions are close to Studio Copa, Portaria 24 Horas A 270M Da Praia?
      Popular attractions near Studio Copa, Portaria 24 Horas A 270M Da Praia include the large Cobal do Humaita Food Market, which is placed within a 25-minute walk.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Studio Copa, Portaria 24 Horas A 270M Da Praia?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Churrascaria Palace offering Brazilian cuisine located fairly close to Studio Copa, Portaria 24 Horas A 270M Da Praia or opt for Cumpadres Copacabana where they can savor Brazilian dishes set 100 meters away.
    • Is internet offered in Studio Copa, Portaria 24 Horas A 270M Da Praia?
      Studio Copa, Portaria 24 Horas A 270M Da Praia offers Wi-Fi in the rooms.
    • Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully-fitted kitchen along with coffee and tea makers, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Studio Copa, Portaria 24 Horas A 270M Da Praia?
      Studio Copa, Portaria 24 Horas A 270M Da Praia is 25 m².
    • How many guests can Studio Copa, Portaria 24 Horas A 270M Da Praia accommodate?
      Studio Copa, Portaria 24 Horas A 270M Da Praia can provide accommodation for up to 2 guests.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Santos Dumont
    10 km

    Train stations

    Estação D Pedro II Central Station
    8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Studio Copa, Portaria 24 Horas A 270M Da Praia Rio de Janeiro

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close